• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

Grasim Industries

BSE: 500300 | NSE: GRASIM | ISIN: INE047A01021 | SECTOR: Diversified
NSE live
Oct 17 15:59
724.55
-6.30 (-0.86%)
Volume:1876216
730.85 PREV. CLOSE
728.15 OPEN PRICE
724.55
(176.00)BID PRICE (QTY.)
0.00
(0.00)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
bSE live
Oct 17 16:00
726.00
-4.60 (-0.63%)
Volume:63033
730.60 PREV. CLOSE
730.50 OPEN PRICE
719.00
(0.00)BID PRICE (QTY.)
726.00
(0.00)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
  • Today's Price

    Company Rupees
    lower_circuit_limit 657.80
    upper_circuit_limit 803.90
    52H 959.80
    30DayAvg 707.59
    52L 633.60
  • MOVING AVERAGES

    Daywise Rupees
    5 Days Rs. 709.83
    10 Days Rs. 689.92
    20 Days Rs. 709.02
    50 Days Rs. 717.72
    100 Days Rs. 805.59
    200 Days Rs. 809.05
  • Share holding dec'18

    Month Promoter DII Public
    Jun' 19 38.89 41.92 60.89
    Dec' 18 39.03 41.64 60.75
    Sep' 18 38.99 43.02 61.01
Source : xxxxx Limited
Download annual report
StandaloneConsolidated
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
Source : xxxxx Limited
Peer Group Comparison
  • LTP
  • Changte %
  • 52 W H/L
  • Results (in Cr.) View in (Mn)
  • Sales
  • PAT
  • Equity
  • Face Value
  • Ratios
  • OPM %
  • NPM %
  • EPS
  • CEPS
  • PE
  • Ownership
  • Promoter & Promoter Grp
  • Indian
  • Foreign
  • Public
  • Institution
  • FII
  • DII
  • Non Institution
  • Bodies Corporate
  • Others
  • HDFCBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • SBIN
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • HDFCBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
Source : xxxxx Limited
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Yes Bank47.40+6.35+15.47
    Tata Motors139.50+13.65+10.85
    Eicher Motors20,491.85+1,271.25+6.61
    IndusInd Bank1,340.10+65.60+5.15
    SBI265.45+9.40+3.67
    Yes Bank47.40+6.25+15.19
    Tata Motors138.15+12.35+9.82
    IndusInd Bank1,339.80+65.35+5.13
    SBI265.45+9.55+3.73
    Bajaj Auto3,110.30+89.45+2.96
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Vedanta148.30-1.60-1.07
    Grasim724.55-6.30-0.86
    TCS2,030.95-15.45-0.75
    HCL Tech1,093.05-7.85-0.71
    UltraTechCement4,260.45-24.85-0.58
    HCL Tech1,089.45-11.40-1.04
    Vedanta148.15-1.55-1.04
    Power Grid Corp197.70-1.00-0.50
    Kotak Mahindra1,601.00-5.05-0.31
    Infosys769.10-2.35-0.30
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR71.16-0.28-0.39
    EUR/INR79.07+0.08+0.10
    GBP/INR91.45-0.09-0.10
    JPY/INR0.66-0.00-0.26
  • Live TV

    Ashwani Gujral's picks

    Ask Our Experts CNBC TV18

    Send your queries on investments and have them answered by our experts

    Enter your details

    Submit