• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

DFM Foods

BSE: 519588 | NSE: DFMFOODS | ISIN: INE456C01020 | SECTOR: Food Processing
NSE live
Jan 17 15:58
274.95
2.75 (1.01%)
Volume:428689
272.20 PREV. CLOSE
275.20 OPEN PRICE
0.00
(0.00)BID PRICE (QTY.)
274.95
(245.00)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
bSE live
Jan 17 16:00
274.75
2.15 (0.79%)
Volume:13017
272.60 PREV. CLOSE
275.10 OPEN PRICE
273.50
(0.00)BID PRICE (QTY.)
274.75
(0.00)OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
  • Today's Price

    Company Rupees
    lower_circuit_limit 217.80
    upper_circuit_limit 326.60
    52H 315.00
    30DayAvg 264.20
    52L 178.85
  • MOVING AVERAGES

    Daywise Rupees
    5 Days Rs. 267.42
    10 Days Rs. 263.72
    20 Days Rs. 271.91
    50 Days Rs. 257.78
    100 Days Rs. 254.55
    200 Days Rs. 252.11
  • Share holding dec'18

    Month Promoter DII Public
    Sep' 19 38.27 15.23 61.73
    Jun' 19 38.27 15.25 61.73
    Dec' 18 38.27 16.47 61.73
Source : xxxxx Limited
Download annual report
StandaloneConsolidated
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Equity Sharte Capital
  • Total Share Capital
  • Reserves and Surplus
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Key Performance Indicators
  • Total Assets
  • Assets Quality
  • Total Share Capital
  • Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice
  • Total Reserves and Surplus
  • Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India
  • Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)
  • Gross NPA (%)
  • Contingent Liabilities, Commitments
  • Total Assets
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
  • Mar 18 12 Mths
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    •  
    •  
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 5,14,93,14,9612,99,21,46,043
    • 2,99,21,46,0435,14,93,14,961
    • 289.9-17.91
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 334.80/232.00 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
    • 25,430.26 9,778.42
Source : xxxxx Limited
Peer Group Comparison
  • LTP
  • Changte %
  • 52 W H/L
  • Results (in Cr.) View in (Mn)
  • Sales
  • PAT
  • Equity
  • Face Value
  • Ratios
  • OPM %
  • NPM %
  • EPS
  • CEPS
  • PE
  • Ownership
  • Promoter & Promoter Grp
  • Indian
  • Foreign
  • Public
  • Institution
  • FII
  • DII
  • Non Institution
  • Bodies Corporate
  • Others
  • HDFCBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • SBIN
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • HDFCBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
  • ICICIBANK
    • 289.9
    • 0.43
    • 334.80/232.00
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,793.48
    • 944.87
    • 892.46
    • 1
    •  
    • --
    • 1.61
    • 1.06
    • 1.06
    • -17.91
    • 18-Sep
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • 5,14,93,14,961
    • --
    • 3,65,21,01,893
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • --
    • 2,99,21,46,043
    • 65,99,55,850
    • --
    • --
  • AXISBANK
    • 2,112.00
    • -0.87
    • 2,219.05/1,811.30
    • 18-Sep
    • 24,199.56
    • 5,005.73
    • 543.44
    • 2
    •  
    • --
    • 20.69
    • 18.7
    • 18.42
    • 29.26
    • 18-Sep
    • 58,23,12,917
    • 58,23,12,917
    • --
    • 2,13,48,63,270
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • --
    • 1,19,51,86,865
    • 93,96,76,405
    • --
    • --
Source : xxxxx Limited
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Bharti Airtel500.05+26.15+5.52
    Dr Reddys Labs3,034.35+96.90+3.30
    Reliance1,581.00+43.10+2.80
    Grasim768.25+12.20+1.61
    Sun Pharma454.60+5.55+1.24
    Bharti Airtel500.00+25.95+5.47
    Reliance1,580.65+42.95+2.79
    Sun Pharma454.45+5.55+1.24
    HCL Tech598.80+5.40+0.91
    Maruti Suzuki7,524.55+59.65+0.80
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Bharti Infratel218.25-24.80-10.20
    IndusInd Bank1,352.25-34.20-2.47
    GAIL126.35-2.40-1.86
    Yes Bank39.25-0.70-1.75
    BPCL453.90-7.90-1.71
    IndusInd Bank1,352.55-34.15-2.46
    SBI318.00-5.25-1.62
    HDFC2,453.95-28.25-1.14
    ICICI Bank530.90-6.10-1.14
    Larsen1,304.55-14.50-1.10
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR71.08+0.17+0.23
    EUR/INR78.84-0.17-0.21
    GBP/INR92.53-0.25-0.27
    JPY/INR0.65+0.00+0.23
  • Live TV

    Ashwani Gujral's picks

    Ask Our Experts CNBC TV18

    Send your queries on investments and have them answered by our experts

    Enter your details

    Submit