• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

Discover

  • RBI  Monetary Policy
  • Breakthrough Partnerships
  • Moneycontrol Pro Independence Offer
Catch all the action hereDownload the Schedule
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Hero Motocorp2,714.25+45.00+1.69
    Infosys799.45+6.70+0.85
    Bajaj Auto2,764.80+21.85+0.80
    Eicher Motors16,000.50+104.75+0.66
    Maruti Suzuki6,228.90+37.95+0.61
    Hero Motocorp2,716.90+47.60+1.78
    Infosys799.55+6.65+0.84
    Bajaj Auto2,761.75+18.90+0.69
    HUL1,854.00+12.95+0.70
    Maruti Suzuki6,222.95+24.20+0.39
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Tata Motors112.40-11.45-9.25
    Yes Bank65.40-5.80-8.15
    Indiabulls Hsg483.55-37.85-7.26
    Tata Steel343.00-15.25-4.26
    BPCL327.80-14.45-4.22
    Tata Motors112.30-11.50-9.29
    Yes Bank65.40-5.85-8.21
    Tata Steel343.05-15.25-4.26
    Coal India188.75-6.50-3.33
    ONGC121.15-3.90-3.12
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR71.56-0.14-0.20
    EUR/INR79.23-0.17-0.21
    GBP/INR86.55-0.49-0.57
    JPY/INR0.67-0.00-0.37
  • view more