• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

live feed

Discover

  • RBI  Monetary Policy
  • Breakthrough Partnerships
  • Moneycontrol Pro Independence Offer
Catch all the action hereDownload the Schedule
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Adani Ports368.00+18.65+5.34
    Indiabulls Hsg489.50+21.65+4.63
    HDFC2,127.55+83.80+4.10
    Yes Bank61.65+2.40+4.05
    Larsen1,334.45+47.95+3.73
    HDFC2,128.00+86.75+4.25
    Yes Bank61.65+2.40+4.05
    Larsen1,334.00+47.00+3.65
    HDFC Bank2,240.00+76.75+3.55
    Bajaj Finance3,279.90+104.55+3.29
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    JSW Steel213.95-6.70-3.04
    Hero Motocorp2,580.00-60.20-2.28
    Tata Steel338.30-6.95-2.01
    Sun Pharma419.50-8.30-1.94
    Vedanta134.95-2.45-1.78
    Hero Motocorp2,581.30-58.95-2.23
    Tata Steel338.20-6.60-1.91
    Vedanta134.80-2.70-1.96
    Sun Pharma419.30-8.40-1.96
    Coal India185.00-3.05-1.62
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR71.98+0.32+0.45
    EUR/INR80.01+0.33+0.41
    GBP/INR88.17+0.46+0.53
    JPY/INR0.68-0.00-0.32
  • view more