• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

Discover

  • RBI  Monetary Policy
  • Breakthrough Partnerships
  • Modi 2.0: What Next?
  • Moneycontrol Pro Independence Offer
Catch all the action hereDownload the Schedule
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Maruti Suzuki6,190.95+208.40+3.48
    Tata Motors123.85+3.05+2.52
    Infosys792.75+15.10+1.94
    HCL Tech1,084.00+19.95+1.87
    Dr Reddys Labs2,554.60+45.50+1.81
    Maruti Suzuki6,198.75+223.80+3.75
    Tata Motors123.80+3.05+2.53
    Infosys792.90+15.10+1.94
    HCL Tech1,083.85+19.85+1.87
    M&M527.90+7.50+1.44
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Yes Bank71.20-5.45-7.11
    Britannia2,393.50-84.90-3.43
    UltraTechCement4,033.05-125.10-3.01
    Indiabulls Hsg521.40-15.45-2.88
    Eicher Motors15,895.75-441.95-2.71
    Yes Bank71.25-5.45-7.11
    IndusInd Bank1,404.75-33.90-2.36
    ITC246.55-5.05-2.01
    Coal India195.25-3.80-1.91
    Axis Bank672.20-12.80-1.87
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR71.70+0.27+0.38
    EUR/INR79.32+0.20+0.25
    GBP/INR86.90+0.28+0.33
    JPY/INR0.67+0.00+0.60
  • view more